Situation normale
R.C.S. RABOTAGE
SRL
7160
Chapelle-lez-Herlaimont
Since
26/01/2009
BE0809351469
Financial Health Indicator
9
Equity
€2.7M
-7%
YoY
Gross Operating Margin
€2.7M
-13%
YoY
EBITDA
€1.4M
-26%
YoY
Gain/Loss
€450.7K
-54%
YoY
Employees
20
-1%
YoY
Detailed insights into R.C.S. RABOTAGE’s financial history
See financial trends including, equity, operating income, profit/loss and employees of R.C.S. RABOTAGE. Compare KPI’s against similar companies. Explore financial ratios, annual accounts and much more.
| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Equity
|
2.7M
|
2.9M
|
2.5M
|
2.4M
|
2.1M
|
2.1M
|
1.7M
|
975.7K
|
710.4K
|
522.4K
|
387.5K
|
188.4K
|
83.4K
|
65.2K
|
30.2K
|
|
Operating Income
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
608.4K
|
|
|
Gross Operating Margin
|
2.7M
|
3.1M
|
2.7M
|
2.4M
|
1.4M
|
2.3M
|
2.6M
|
1.6M
|
1.0M
|
1.0M
|
772.8K
|
697.9K
|
410.7K
|
244.0K
|
159.6K
|
|
Gain/Loss
|
450.7K
|
977.7K
|
454.4K
|
343.2K
|
16.3K
|
390.3K
|
799.8K
|
279.4K
|
222.2K
|
134.9K
|
151.0K
|
105.0K
|
5.8K
|
35.0K
|
24.0K
|
|
Employees
|
20.7
|
20.9
|
20.5
|
19.5
|
17.5
|
17.8
|
16.9
|
9.7
|
10.9
|
15
|
11
|
7
|
5
|
|
|
Find similar companies like R.C.S. RABOTAGE
Find more companies with similar activities to R.C.S. RABOTAGE from our extensive database.
-
De Cronos Groep SA2550 KontichSince 1999 -
Deloitte Consulting & Advisory SRL1930 ZaventemSince 2001
-
SPARAXIS SA4000 LiègeSince 1994
-
Ecole Decroly - L'Ermitage ASBL1180 UkkelSince 1934
-
Deloitte Accountancy, Tax & Legal Services SRL1930 ZaventemSince 1991
-
NOSHAQ PARTNERS SRL4000 LiègeSince 2008
-
FEDERATIE VAN DE ONTVANGERS DER REGISTRATIE ASBL1000 BruxellesSince 2005
-
Participatiemaatschappij Vlaanderen SA1000 BrusselSince 1995 -
VOKA - Kamer van Koophandel West-Vlaanderen ASBL8500 KortrijkSince 1986 -
STORM MANAGEMENT SA2600 AntwerpenSince 2008 -
VOKA-KAMER VAN KOOPHANDEL OOST-VLAANDEREN ASBL9000 GentSince 1937
-
VOKA - Kamer van Koophandel Antwerpen - Waasland vzw ASBL2000 AntwerpenSince 1969 -
Meat Invest International SComm9880 AalterSince 2009
-
Amicale Nationale Para-Commando / Nationale Paracommando Vriendenkring ASBL1000 BrusselSince 1967
-
DELAWARE CONSULTING SC8500 KortrijkSince 2002
-
Centre culturel de l'Arrondissement de Huy ASBL4500 HuySince 1989
-
LRM Beheer SA3500 HasseltSince 1990
-
NOSHAQ SA4000 LiègeSince 1985 -
Mutualite Solidaris Wallonie MUTU5002 NamurSince 2009
-
Ernst et Young Reviseurs d'Entreprises SRL1831 Machelen (Brab.)Since 1992
-
AGE Platform Europe AISBL1150 Woluwe-Saint-PierreSince 2001
-
PricewaterhouseCoopers Reviseurs d'Entreprises SRL1831 Machelen (Brab.)Since 1985
-
VOKA CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE ET D'INDUSTRIE DE FLANDRE ASBL1000 BruxellesSince 1973 -
SOCIETE FEDERALE DE PARTICIPATIONS ET D'INVESTISSEMENT SA1050 BrusselSince 1994
-
PARGECO SPRL1380 LasneSince 2012
-
KORIAN BELGIUM SA2550 KontichSince 2004 -
PricewaterhouseCoopers Enterprise Advisory SRL1831 Machelen (Brab.)Since 1975
-
Infohos Ass.CPAS8020 OostkampSince 1992
-
Union Royale Nationale des Invalides Civils de la Guerre Veuves et Ayants Droit ASBL1000 BruxellesSince 1938
-
SL FINANCE SA2550 KontichSince 2007
-
FEDERATION DE L'INDUSTRIE ALIMENTAIRE - FEDERATIE VOEDINGSINDUSTRIE ASBL1040 BrusselSince 1937 -
MARC VAN BEGIN SRL1170 Watermael-BoitsfortSince 2004
-
PIA Group BeLux SA9000 GentSince 2019 -
JEMI CONSULT SRL3500 HasseltSince 2010
-
LA CONSULTATION COMMERCIALE SA5032 GemblouxSince 1984
-
Ocarina ASBL1000 BrusselSince 1971
-
GHEMIC SRL9830 Sint-Martens-LatemSince 2012
-
DEROOSE PROJECTS SA9770 KruisemSince 2006
-
Deloitte Bedrijfsrevisoren/Reviseurs d’Entreprises SRL1930 ZaventemSince 1986
-
ERNST & YOUNG CONSULTING SRL1831 Machelen (Brab.)Since 2000
-
MG RE Investment SRL9000 GentSince 2023
-
REGIONAAL LANDSCHAP DE VOORKEMPEN vzw ASBL2520 RanstSince 2008
-
Regionaal Landschap Kleine en Grote Nete ASBL2360 Oud-TurnhoutSince 2009
-
Universite Catholique de Louvain AFJ1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-NeuveSince 1970
-
ERNST & YOUNG TAX CONSULTANTS SRL1831 Machelen (Brab.)Since 1989
-
PricewaterhouseCoopers Business Advisory Services SRL1831 Machelen (Brab.)Since 1996
-
Groupement des Unions Professionnelles Belges de Medecins Specialistes ASBL1050 IxellesSince 1954
-
PRODIT SRL8800 RoeselareSince 2012
-
OECO Groep SA2550 KontichSince 2018 -
IBEX SPIRIT SRL1190 VorstSince 2021
-
VOKA - Kamer van Koophandel Limburg ASBL3500 HasseltSince 1941
-
VAUBAN SA1000 BruxellesSince 2011
-
RisasoN SRL9420 Erpe-MereSince 2000
-
AMAURY DE CROMBRUGGHE SRL1000 BruxellesSince 1998
-
SCS SRL1755 PajottegemSince 2009
-
AEROSPACE, SECURITY AND DEFENCE INDUSTRIES ASSOCIATION OF EUROPE AISBL1050 ElseneSince 1995
-
CSC Global Solutions (BELGIUM) SRL1000 BruxellesSince 1988
-
Erfgoedregio Hageland APROJ3390 Tielt-WingeSince 2011
-
PLATE-FORME BRUXELLOISE POUR LA SANTE MENTALE ASBL1000 BruxellesSince 1993
-
Arfides SA1160 AuderghemSince 2012
-
VIVALTO HOME BELGIUM SA1190 VorstSince 2009 -
GROEP VAN ROEY SA2310 RijkevorselSince 1982 -
VCP GP SRL9790 Wortegem-PetegemSince 2023
-
ING BELGIQUE SA1000 BrusselSince 1935
-
DE Appeltuin ASBL3000 LeuvenSince 1985
-
De Blauwhoeve SPRL9870 ZulteSince 2009
-
Solidaris Brabant MUTU1000 BrusselSince 1910
-
MEA VOTA ONE SRL9290 BerlareSince 2014
-
Regionaal Landschap Rivierenland ASBL2800 MechelenSince 2008 -
PATRONALE LIFE SA1000 BrusselSince 1975
-
APB TOERISME PROVINCIE ANTWERPEN RPROVAUT2018 AntwerpenSince 1948
-
BDO EXPERTS COMPTABLES & CONSEILLERS FISCAUX SRL1930 ZaventemSince 1989
-
Office wallon de la Formation professionnelle et de l'Emploi ETSPUBLI6000 CharleroiSince 1988
-
Lady At Work SRL9160 LokerenSince 2015
-
BREMHOVE SA8750 WingeneSince 1995 -
PAROCHIAAL CENTRUM MOEN ASBL8552 ZwevegemSince 1997
-
BELGISCHE VERENIGING VAN ARTSENSYNDICATEN - ASSOCIATION BELGE DES SYNDICATS MEDICAUX ASBL1170 Watermael-BoitsfortSince 1971
-
SPORTS VENTURES SRL1410 WaterlooSince 2015
-
SOCIETE D'INVESTISSEMENT ET DE FINANCEMENT DU BRABANT WALLON SA1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-NeuveSince 1987 -
World Savings and Retail Banking Institute AISBL1000 BrusselSince 1996
-
DUCK SA1180 UkkelSince 1983
-
BEFAS SRL3570 AlkenSince 1996
-
AGORIA ASBL1000 BrusselSince 1946 -
Central ASBL7100 La LouvièreSince 1977
-
ELBOTECH SRL2330 MerksplasSince 2006
-
GAR CONSULT SRL1140 EvereSince 2015
-
ARDENT INVEST SA4000 LiègeSince 2018 -
LIMBURGSE RECONVERSIE MAATSCHAPPIJ SA3500 HasseltSince 1994 -
Quaestor Vermogensbeheer SA8800 RoeselareSince 2000
-
FEDERATION BELGE DU COMMERCE ET DES SERVICES ASBL1160 OudergemSince 1941 -
LOSANE SRL1180 UccleSince 2018
-
Universiteit Gent AFJ9000 GentSince 1991 -
EuroCommerce AISBL1040 EtterbeekSince 1993
-
SAMENWERKINGSINITIATIEF EERSTELIJNSGEZONDHEIDSZORG MIDDEN WEST-VLAANDEREN ASBL8800 RoeselareSince 2009
-
JOSTI SA1000 BrusselSince 1992
-
WC GOOIK SPORTIEF ASBL1755 PajottegemSince 2011
-
Union des Villes et Communes de Wallonie ASBL5000 NamurSince 1993
-
TIC Council AISBL1000 BruxellesSince 2019 -
Cultuurcentrum Coloma ASBL1600 Sint-Pieters-LeeuwSince 2014
-
BERT WEEMAES SRL2000 AntwerpenSince 2013
Frequently asked questions about R.C.S. RABOTAGE
-
Where is R.C.S. RABOTAGE located?
R.C.S. RABOTAGE’s headquarters is located in Rue des Ateliers 49 B, 7160 Chapelle-lez-Herlaimont. -
When was R.C.S. RABOTAGE founded?
R.C.S. RABOTAGE was founded in 2009-01-26. R.C.S. RABOTAGE has been active for 17 years. -
What are R.C.S. RABOTAGE’s NACEBEL codes?
R.C.S. RABOTAGE’s NACEBEL codes are- 42110 Construction de routes et autoroutes (2025)
- 43120 Travaux de préparation des sites (2025)
- 49410 Transport routier de fret (2025)
- 42110 Construction de routes et d'autoroutes (2008)
- 43120 Travaux de préparation des sites (2008)
- 49410 Transports routiers de fret, sauf services de déménagement (2008)
-
What is R.C.S. RABOTAGE’s VAT number?
R.C.S. RABOTAGE’s VAT number is BE0809351469. -
What is R.C.S. RABOTAGE’s juridical form?
R.C.S. RABOTAGE’s juridical type is Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL). -
How many employees does R.C.S. RABOTAGE have?
R.C.S. RABOTAGE has 20 employees. -
How is the financial situation of R.C.S. RABOTAGE?
openthebox has estimated that R.C.S. RABOTAGE’s financial health score to be 9/10.